SBAAC Middle School Tournament Western Brown High School, Mt. Orab, OH January 27, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Wilmington | 167.0 | | 2. | Clinton-Massie | 156.0 | | 3. | Western Brown | 135.0 | | 4. | Batavia | 125.0 | | 5. | New Richmond | 106.0 | | 6. | Goshen | 101.0 | | 7. | Blanchester | 83.0 | | 8. | CNE | 37.0 | | 9. | Williamsburg | 31.0 | | 10. | East Clinton | 22.0 | | 11. | Bethel-Tate | 5.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Rylan Frommling (Clinton-Massie) dec. Joseph Torres (New Richmond) | | 4-0 |
86 | Destin Shields (CNE) dec. Laylla Sears (Blanchester) | | 7-6 |
92 | A.J. Kirk (Wilmington) pin Hunter Lance (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:26 |
98 | Fischer Lance (Clinton-Massie) dec. Christian English (Wilmington) | | 4-2 |
104 | Max McCoy (Wilmington) dec. Connor Musser (Clinton-Massie) | | 5-1 |
110 | Josiah Puller (Wilmington) pin Simon Randolph (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:27 |
116 | Gabe Cunningham (Western Brown) pin J.D. Bean (Wilmington) | | 0:21 |
122 | Silas Paytes (Clinton-Massie) pin Claiden Gibson (Batavia) | | 0:44 |
128 | Gage Croley (Goshen) pin Easton Wilson (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:04 |
134 | Colton Waldman (New Richmond) pin Bowen Schroder (Western Brown) | | 0:45 |
142 | Peyton Abner (New Richmond) dec. Aiden Moore (Western Brown) | | 7-0 |
150 | Owen Parlier (Williamsburg) pin Zoey Centers (New Richmond) | | 2:00 |
160 | Ioan Cioca (Wilmington) pin Jaxon Jones (Goshen) | | 4:16 |
172 | Jayce Nelson (Batavia) dec. Cory Kidd (Blanchester) | | 6-4 SV |
205 | Isaac Couch (Western Brown) dec. Nick Hanlon (Clinton-Massie) | | 6-5 |
245 | Caleb Nause (Goshen) pin Kane Scott (Blanchester) | | 4:45 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Shane Neal (Wilmington) dec. Shawn Fisher (Goshen) | | 8-4 |
86 | Billy Skinner (Wilmington) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
92 | Landon Abt (Blanchester) dec. Evan Maham (Western Brown) | | 11-4 |
98 | Joshua Bailey (CNE) dec. Axton Stith (Batavia) | | 5-2 |
104 | Landen Kaun (East Clinton) pin Joey Ammerman (New Richmond) | | 0:40 |
110 | Ryder Ogden (Western Brown) pin Ethan Smith (Goshen) | | 2:59 |
116 | Noah Jarvis (Goshen) dec. Ken Kelch (Batavia) | | 1-0 |
122 | Bli Kretchek (Wilmington) dec. Christian Mathews (Western Brown) | | 8-6 SV |
128 | Carter Bicknell (Blanchester) pin Austin Gough (Batavia) | | 1:27 |
134 | Cameron Ferreri (Batavia) pin Robbi McBrayer (Wilmington) | | 2:41 |
142 | Oliver Dwertman-Phillips (Batavia) pin Spencer Kenneda (Williamsburg) | | 1:28 |
150 | Wyatt Miller (Batavia) pin George Hovey III (CNE) | | 0:33 |
160 | Peyton Day (Western Brown) dec. Kylar Perkins (Blanchester) | | 6-2 |
172 | Eli Jarman (New Richmond) dec. Braxton Gorman (Goshen) | | 2-0 |
205 | Aiden Roehm (Batavia) pin Grace Kieth (Wilmington) | | 2:27 |
245 | Clayton Smith (Western Brown) pin Zyah Hicks (New Richmond) | | 2:25 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Shane Neal (Wilmington) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Shawn Fisher (Goshen) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | Billy Skinner (Wilmington) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Landon Abt (Blanchester) dec. Levi Mason (Goshen) | | 11-8 |
| Evan Maham (Western Brown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Joshua Bailey (CNE) pin Roy Riddle (East Clinton) | | 1:58 |
| Axton Stith (Batavia) dec. Stephan Gibson (Western Brown) | | 11-9 |
104 | Joey Ammerman (New Richmond) pin Colby Huston (Blanchester) | | 2:15 |
| Landen Kaun (East Clinton) pin Ryder Pruitt (Goshen) | | 1:45 |
110 | Ethan Smith (Goshen) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ryder Ogden (Western Brown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
116 | Ken Kelch (Batavia) maj. dec. Clayton Morgan (Williamsburg) | | md10-1 |
| Noah Jarvis (Goshen) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
122 | Bli Kretchek (Wilmington) def. Logan Stockton (New Richmond) | | Default |
| Christian Mathews (Western Brown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
128 | Austin Gough (Batavia) dec. Braxton Ruddle (Wilmington) | | 7-0 |
| Carter Bicknell (Blanchester) pin Daniel Griffin (Western Brown) | | 0:30 |
134 | Cameron Ferreri (Batavia) dec. Robert Icenogle (Bethel-Tate) | | 6-4 |
| Robbi McBrayer (Wilmington) dec. Gage Beatty (Clinton-Massie) | | 1-0 |
142 | Oliver Dwertman-Phillips (Batavia) pin Wyatt Gross (Wilmington) | | 1:40 |
| Spencer Kenneda (Williamsburg) pin Clarissa Hoskins (CNE) | | 1:45 |
150 | George Hovey III (CNE) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Wyatt Miller (Batavia) pin Nash Scroggins (Western Brown) | | 2:24 |
160 | Kylar Perkins (Blanchester) pin Joe Coffey (Batavia) | | 2:56 |
| Peyton Day (Western Brown) pin Mason Rack (East Clinton) | | 1:12 |
172 | Eli Jarman (New Richmond) pin Levi Carrington (Western Brown) | | 1:35 |
| Braxton Gorman (Goshen) pin Andrew Jones (Wilmington) | | 2:30 |
205 | Aiden Roehm (Batavia) pin Foley Nathaniel (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:47 |
| Grace Kieth (Wilmington) pin Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) | | 1:59 |
245 | Clayton Smith (Western Brown) pin Landon King (Batavia) | | 0:30 |
| Zyah Hicks (New Richmond) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
98 | Joshua Bailey (CNE) maj. dec. Travis Dunaway (New Richmond) | | md9-0 |
| Axton Stith (Batavia) pin Levi Manley (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:36 |
104 | Colby Huston (Blanchester) pin Emmalynn Sanders (Williamsburg) | | 2:00 |
| Ryder Pruitt (Goshen) pin Aiden Hitz (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:45 |
128 | Austin Gough (Batavia) pin Eoin Hackmann (East Clinton) | | 0:47 |
134 | Robert Icenogle (Bethel-Tate) pin Kylie Busam (CNE) | | 0:23 |
| Robbi McBrayer (Wilmington) pin Austin Singer (East Clinton) | | 1:29 |
205 | Foley Nathaniel (Bethel-Tate) dec. Cameron Hensley (Goshen) | | 1-0 |
| Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) pin Eli Miller (Blanchester) | | 1:34 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Rylan Frommling (Clinton-Massie) pin Shane Neal (Wilmington) | | 1:23 |
| Joseph Torres (New Richmond) pin Shawn Fisher (Goshen) | | 2:12 |
86 | Laylla Sears (Blanchester) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Destin Shields (CNE) pin Billy Skinner (Wilmington) | | 1:25 |
92 | Hunter Lance (Clinton-Massie) pin* Levi Mason (Goshen) | | 2:40 |
| A.J. Kirk (Wilmington) pin* Evan Maham (Western Brown) | | 4:15 |
98 | Christian English (Wilmington) pin Roy Riddle (East Clinton) | | 4:05 |
| Fischer Lance (Clinton-Massie) pin Stephan Gibson (Western Brown) | | 3:13 |
104 | Max McCoy (Wilmington) pin Joey Ammerman (New Richmond) | | 0:40 |
| Connor Musser (Clinton-Massie) pin Landen Kaun (East Clinton) | | 1:10 |
110 | Josiah Puller (Wilmington) pin Ethan Smith (Goshen) | | 1:01 |
| Simon Randolph (Clinton-Massie) pin Ryder Ogden (Western Brown) | | 1:55 |
116 | Gabe Cunningham (Western Brown) pin* Clayton Morgan (Williamsburg) | | 1:21 |
| J.D. Bean (Wilmington) dec.* Noah Jarvis (Goshen) | | 9-2 |
122 | Silas Paytes (Clinton-Massie) pin* Logan Stockton (New Richmond) | | 0:34 |
| Claiden Gibson (Batavia) pin Christian Mathews (Western Brown) | | 4:00 |
128 | Gage Croley (Goshen) pin Braxton Ruddle (Wilmington) | | 0:26 |
| Easton Wilson (Clinton-Massie) pin Daniel Griffin (Western Brown) | | 0:38 |
134 | Colton Waldman (New Richmond) dec. Cameron Ferreri (Batavia) | | 12-7 |
| Bowen Schroder (Western Brown) pin Gage Beatty (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:45 |
142 | Peyton Abner (New Richmond) pin* Oliver Dwertman-Phillips (Batavia) | | 0:14 |
| Aiden Moore (Western Brown) pin Clarissa Hoskins (CNE) | | 0:55 |
150 | Owen Parlier (Williamsburg) pin George Hovey III (CNE) | | 0:46 |
| Zoey Centers (New Richmond) pin* Wyatt Miller (Batavia) | | 0:35 |
160 | Ioan Cioca (Wilmington) pin* Kylar Perkins (Blanchester) | | 1:00 |
| Jaxon Jones (Goshen) pin Peyton Day (Western Brown) | | 1:21 |
172 | Cory Kidd (Blanchester) dec. Eli Jarman (New Richmond) | | 6-2 |
| Jayce Nelson (Batavia) pin Andrew Jones (Wilmington) | | 0:45 |
205 | Isaac Couch (Western Brown) pin Aiden Roehm (Batavia) | | 3:34 |
| Nick Hanlon (Clinton-Massie) pin Grace Kieth (Wilmington) | | 2:10 |
245 | Kane Scott (Blanchester) pin* Clayton Smith (Western Brown) | | 3:37 |
| Caleb Nause (Goshen) pin* Zyah Hicks (New Richmond) | | 0:38 |
|
Second Consolation |
98 | Joshua Bailey (CNE) pin Toriano Ross (Goshen) | | 2:19 |
| Axton Stith (Batavia) pin Dreyden Nared (Blanchester) | | 3:07 |
104 | Colby Huston (Blanchester) pin Jacob Gibson (Western Brown) | | 1:51 |
205 | Eli Miller (Blanchester) pin Evan Couch (Williamsburg) | | 0:48 |
|
Quarterfinal |
92 | Evan Maham (Western Brown) dec. Landon Abt (Blanchester) | | 14-12 |
98 | Christian English (Wilmington) pin Levi Manley (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:52 |
| Roy Riddle (East Clinton) dec.* Dreyden Nared (Blanchester) | | 12-5 |
| Stephan Gibson (Western Brown) pin Travis Dunaway (New Richmond) | | 1:00 |
| Fischer Lance (Clinton-Massie) pin* Toriano Ross (Goshen) | | 2:10 |
104 | Max McCoy (Wilmington) pin* Aiden Hitz (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:56 |
| Joey Ammerman (New Richmond) pin* Ryder Pruitt (Goshen) | | 1:00 |
| Landen Kaun (East Clinton) pin* Colby Huston (Blanchester) | | 2:52 |
| Connor Musser (Clinton-Massie) pin* Emmalynn Sanders (Williamsburg) | | 1:15 |
116 | Noah Jarvis (Goshen) pin Ken Kelch (Batavia) | | 3:22 |
122 | Claiden Gibson (Batavia) pin Bli Kretchek (Wilmington) | | 1:53 |
128 | Gage Croley (Goshen) pin Carter Bicknell (Blanchester) | | 1:30 |
| Daniel Griffin (Western Brown) pin Eoin Hackmann (East Clinton) | | 1:20 |
| Easton Wilson (Clinton-Massie) pin Austin Gough (Batavia) | | 3:45 |
134 | Colton Waldman (New Richmond) pin Austin Singer (East Clinton) | | 1:05 |
| Cameron Ferreri (Batavia) pin Robbi McBrayer (Wilmington) | | 2:10 |
| Bowen Schroder (Western Brown) pin Robert Icenogle (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:38 |
| Gage Beatty (Clinton-Massie) pin Kylie Busam (CNE) | | 0:52 |
142 | Oliver Dwertman-Phillips (Batavia) pin Spencer Kenneda (Williamsburg) | | 0:42 |
| Aiden Moore (Western Brown) pin Wyatt Gross (Wilmington) | | 0:52 |
150 | Owen Parlier (Williamsburg) pin Nash Scroggins (Western Brown) | | 1:06 |
160 | Kylar Perkins (Blanchester) pin Mason Rack (East Clinton) | | 2:59 |
| Jaxon Jones (Goshen) pin Joe Coffey (Batavia) | | 0:40 |
172 | Cory Kidd (Blanchester) pin Braxton Gorman (Goshen) | | 1:45 |
| Jayce Nelson (Batavia) pin Levi Carrington (Western Brown) | | 2:59 |
205 | Isaac Couch (Western Brown) pin* Evan Couch (Williamsburg) | | 0:29 |
| Aiden Roehm (Batavia) pin* Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) | | 0:20 |
| Grace Kieth (Wilmington) pin* Foley Nathaniel (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:19 |
| Nick Hanlon (Clinton-Massie) pin* Cameron Hensley (Goshen) | | 1:53 |
245 | Zyah Hicks (New Richmond) pin Landon King (Batavia) | | 2:01 |
|
First Round |
98 | Christian English (Wilmington) dec. Joshua Bailey (CNE) | | 7-4 |
| Stephan Gibson (Western Brown) pin Axton Stith (Batavia) | | 5:49OT |
104 | Ryder Pruitt (Goshen) dec. Jacob Gibson (Western Brown) | | 11-4 |
205 | Cameron Hensley (Goshen) pin Eli Miller (Blanchester) | | 4:03 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2023 22:37:51 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |